Skip to content

OM3 LC 8X Transparent 290m ACT RL4229 Fiber Optic Cable

ACT RL4229 Fiber Optic Cable 290 m OM3 LC 8X Transparent

The ACT RL4229 Fiber Optic Cable is a high-performance, reliable solution for connecting optical networks. This cable is 290 meters long and features an OM3 LC 8X Transparent construction. It is designed to provide superior signal transmission with minimal attenuation and distortion, ensuring reliable and high-speed data transmission.

The ACT RL4229 Fiber Optic Cable is constructed with a premium-grade optical fiber that is resistant to physical damage and environmental conditions. It is capable of transmitting data at speeds up to 10 Gb/s and is suitable for use in high-speed networks. The cable is also designed to be flexible and easy to install, allowing for a fast and efficient setup.

The cable is fitted with LC connectors on both ends for secure and reliable connections. The connectors are designed to provide low insertion loss and minimal signal reflection, ensuring an optimal signal transmission. The cable is also equipped with a strain relief boot that helps protect the cable from kinking and other damage.

The ACT RL4229 Fiber Optic Cable is a reliable and durable solution for connecting optical networks. It is designed to provide superior signal transmission and is capable of handling data at speeds up to 10 Gb/s. The cable is also easy to install and features a strain relief boot to protect it from damage. This cable is an ideal choice for a variety of applications, including high-speed networks, data centers, and more.