Skip to content

D-Link Multi-Mode Fiber SFP Transceiver network media converter 100 Mbit / s

D-Link Multi-Mode Fiber SFP Transceiver network media converter 100 Mbit / s

D-Link DEM-211 SFP 100 Mbps Interface Converter (Mini GBIC) is a transceiver which connects switches with SFP slots to 100Mbps fiber networks and thus provides a very fast connection via fiber optic cable. Thanks to its high performance, reliable data transfer over short, medium and long haul network applications in buildings, factories, universities, cities and Telco / Broadband networks.

Features of the D-Link DEM -211 Fiber SFP transceiver:

  • 100BASE-FX port (IEEE 802.3u standard
  • Fiber type: 62.5 / 125 um Multi-mode
  • LC-duplex connector
  • Power supply: 3.3 V
  • Power Budget: 13 dB
  • Compatible with: DES-1228, DES-1228P, DES-1252 and DSG-3612G